Friday, June 25, 2010

B.E.N.G.A.N.G


Saya sangat bengang sekarang kerana Car Wash owner insist me to bring my car to his worker's mechanic. Pfttt. Hari tu mase saya tanya nak hantar workshop mane, tanak pulak cakap! So, I called up his worker, Jemi, yang tak ada initiative to call me up, to get the clarification. He said his mechanic can give him cheaper price. Yeke, murah? Sesungguhnya, I memanglah tersangat jahil dengan hal-hal kereta ni. *Sigh* Tapi tak apelah, nak buat macam mane. Masalah seterusnya pulak, I need somebody to teman me to Kg. Melayu Subang, get my car then drive to Jemi's mechanic somewhere nearby Zoo Negara area. Dah la sungguh bongkak ketika menjawab my phone call. I expressed my concern whether my car can arrive his mechanic's workshop safely or not. Well being a lady, I just want to ensure I can go home in one piece and kiss Caca & Ryan! "Alaa, ape susahnya, tak bocor kan hari tu, kalau bocor tak lepas punye Kelisa awak tu sampai Subang Jaya, saya tahu hal-hal kereta ni la." Wah, wah, sesedap rase ye. If you think you're so clever, En. Tahu Hal Kereta, then why not you yourself repair my car! Seriously, perasaan blur, bengang, geram, risau, sakit hati & sedih all in one. *Sigh* My mechanic advised to lodge a police report if he refused to change the damage parts. He quoted RM 1300 for 1 piece of bonnet, 1 piece of bumper, 1 piece of grille, 2 pieces of head lamp, 1 piece of plate number & upah ketuk & spray. Tukar baru semuanya, bukan ketuk-ketuk biase tau! I did consulted a few of my guy friends, and all of them said it is quite reasonable. *Sigh* Now, am stucked. Esok macam mana nak amik kereta? 'Housemate sementara' saya tu ade training esok. I've troubled you a lot, saya mintak maaf. If nak mintak 'Housemate sebenar' tolong, macam mana nak balik malam ni ke Cheras? Takkan nak suruh fetch me here? No-no, dengan nak handle 2 kenit tu lagi. I don't want to trouble you, Babe. *Sigh* Alhamdulillah, I have lots of great and caring friends who are so concerned and understanding and willing to help me. Guess, I have to settle this problem on my own I suppose. Warghh. Di kala genting ni lah, lelaki-lelaki yang boleh diharap tak available! Nabil, Khasyfil, Alif, Zairil.. I need you now...huaaaaaa.....Chaiyok Mudd! Tomorrow I have a mission to accomplish! Mission Possible 2! Good Luck to me!

p/s: Zairil, in case you're reading, wish you to get well soon! ;)

Thursday, June 24, 2010

Mish YOU..

Dearest Caca & Ryan,
Auntie Mudd mish you so bad..
Am dedicating this cute song to both of you.
Imagining both of you singing this song together.
Mmmwahhh...
Mish you,
Auntie Mudd

"You're my hunny bun, sugar plum, pumpy upmy upmy upmkin.
You're my sweetie pie.
You're my cuppy cake,gumdrop,shyummkums pure,
The apple of my eye!
And I love you so, and I want you to know that i'll always be right here.
And I love to sing this song to you
Because you are so dear!"

Mish shopping wif you Caca...

Mish Ryan's smell....

Mish baby sitting Ryan

Mish wiping caca's dirty mouth..

G vs G

Germany vs Ghana - Am watching the game alone. Acu balas dendam sebab tak teman tengok Argentina semalam! So far, it's already minute 31:22. Both teams taking their turn to attack. I feel like getting heart attack each time they are attacking in the Penalty Area.! I feel like both team playing see-saw. Attacking but nothing. No end result. No score. Wargh.. Anyways, besides watching, I'm chatting with a friend who is far far away in Penang. Wow, watching while chatting and updating blog. Multitasking! First half yang suam-suam kuku baru berakhir. Tolonglah German, jangan sia-siakan sesi menyekang mataku ini! Acu tengah bermimpi pergi shopping dengah Messi agaknyer sekarang. Oh, ya, Germany's jersey sangat cantik, macam kena cari dan beli. Tapi hukumnya masih harus. We must love our money so that money will love you ;) In conclusion, Germany is dull without Klose! ;p
p/s: Projek 'lipat kain' terkandas lagi nampaknye... ;p

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Blazing Rose is Back!

Besides Lady Gagah, my another futsal team is Blazing Rose, masih ade tapi memasing sangat busy. We normally play on Monday night 10pm-11pm, Pitch 8 at Sport Planet, Ampang. Last main bersama, during Kak Ju (The Organizer) was still single mingle! Dah selamat menikah dah sekarang. So, it's more than six months already I suppose. No need to think twice when we've decided to play futsal on Sunday! Memasing semua dah ketorr lutut nak menyepak bola kan. Though we don't have enough player, we're still insist to play futsal last Sunday. The most unbelievable part was when Marina, yang selama ni hanya menjadi fan & menyokong dari luar court, turun bergaya as a Keeper. Cayalah, dik! You're my apprentice. You're HIRED! Anyways, setelah bermain dengan semputnya, sesi rehat dipenuhi dengan mengambil gambar. As usual! Dah habis main, mana lagi kalau tak pegi minum. As usual . Tapi Farha selamba perli " Mudd, selalunya balik je lepas Futsal, mana minum." Kambeng! Siang boleh la lepak, malam susah la sikit. So, hopefully, Monday Futsal is back again! Miss playing with Blazing Rose. ;)

Kaki-kaki emas ;p Love this photo. Thanks Kak Jehan. Wow, kilatnye kaki Marina. ;p


Kak El memang workaholic, nak futsal pun kena buat keje.


Ayam tambatan Blazing Rose. Memang menambat hati kan.. ;p


Walaupun main ala kadar, tapi pose tetap ala model ;p


Pose Pandangan Depan.


Katanya, pandangan dari belakang lagi nampak kurus. Ermm, sama je ;p


With Marina, the apprentice. Mu hebakk, ahh Ina!


Sesi Rehat - Posing Time!!


Sesi regangan... ;p


Sesi Minum Dulu!! Biase la minum-minum lepas bola.. ;p


Hey you, see you in court! ;p

p/s: Menarik jugak kalau buat friendly Blazing Rose vs Lady Gagah!! ;p erm, pastu bley la kerat dua keeper. tettt ...Takpe Marina kan ade. ;p

Monday, June 21, 2010

Mission Possible!

Alhamdulillah, mission accomplished! Perjalanan from Cheras to office sangat mendebarkan. I had to go through 4 critical congested areas. Dah la 1st day sekolah today. Dengan mendapat extra perhatian dari semua pemandu, penunggang, pembonceng dan pejalan kaki. Anyways, pemanduan berhemah dikesan! 60km/jam! Ade la sekali sekala pemanduan lupa diri, tiba-tiba terspeed 85km. Aje.. ;p Alhamdulillah, berjaya sampai ofis 45 minit kemudian. I've sent my CLK to the workshop in Subang 2, this morning. Kurang setengah jam je sesi penghantaran itu. Siapakah si baik hati yang sudi menemaniku itu? Pemenangnya ialah Ezreen! Thank you so very much, babe! ;) Supposedly my team leader yang patut teman. She got a meeting with my bos. Anyways, around lunch time tadi Abang Zul, the mekanik called me up. Total cost for my car is RM 1300!! Nasib baik bukan kena bayar sendiri!!!! Later after this, Acu will accompany me to the workshop to collect the invoice and I would need to pass the invoice to the Car Wash owner. Tapi macam tak sempat nak turun Cheras by tonight. Esok ye, Acumess? ;) Dan 'misi' yang lain-lain juga. Insyaallah!


p/s: Am going to mish my lil Ryan & Caca this few days ;(

So Unlucky Me

Indeed, malang itu memang tak berbau, tak berbunyi, tak ada warning dan tak juga memilih orang, hari & waktu.*sigh* Yesterday, my 'baby' was hit by a car. Accident lagi! This is my 5th time! Walaupun Kancil je yang langgar tetapi dek kerana impak maksima kancil tu, bersepai nombor plate! Boot keta pun kemek! Adoi, berkecai sungguh hati ni bila tengok kadaan kereta. The weather was so hot and sunny and Car Wash pun seakan-akan memanggil my car to go there. Walaupun keadaan di Car Wash agak sesak, but I still want to send my car there. Seriously banyak giler kereta tengah queue, more than 3 cars! So I queued up to wait for my turn and I was meant to park my car behind the Kancil. I saw the whole incident from the very beginning! The washer took the car key from the owner, he walked to the car, started the engine, and the moment he changed the gear, kereta itu dengan kepantasan satu kali kelipan mata, telah melekap to my Kelisa. I saw that car moving towards me and I can't even think or do anything as everything was happening so fast! But I remembered screaming like God knows. It took me a while to recover and realize, before I turned off my engine and went out of my car. To my surprise my engine still on and functioning. Kereta pun still boleh gerak, slowly and merempit is totally a no-no. Memang carik pasal la nak merempit di kala sebegini. Anyways, the Car Wash owner agreed to bear the cost. He said, this would be his 5th case this month, his worker caused customer's car to be involved in the accident. He said semua kena potong gaji mereka. Kesian pun ada, tapi nak buat macam mana kan. However, I would need to bring my car to my mechanic. And his workshop is at Subang 2 Industrial Area. Dekat kan? My mission tomorrow is to drive my car to my office, get a friend to tail me to the workshop, and leave my car to the experts ;p. Need to bring along a friend so that I can go back to my office. Siapalah agaknyer si Baik Hati yang akan tolong tu ye.. Am in a dangerous mission but Insyaallah, I pray for everything goes well. Cobaannya weekend kali ni. *sigh*

No caption can describe the condition and situation. Am so sorry la my dear CLK :(

Inilah Kancilnya! Rilek je kadaan kereta ni kan.

My plate number....bersepai....seperti hati ku.... :(

Kasut sekadar hiasan...

p/s: The driver or the car yang kena mandi bunga nih? *haihh*

Friday, June 18, 2010

ME hate YOU..

Hate You, You and You
by Mudd

I feel like changing my car
As if I can take off the scar
Or should I hate football
And hate 'The Owl'
Or maybe find new job
And put my memory to stop

I feel like changing my hand phone and the tone
And hit it with a very hard stone
Or deactivated my facebook
And delete his photos by hook or by crook
Or remove his number to his email
And make disappear all my pain

No peacefulness in my mind
Damn why you are still the one in mine?
Should I go for a vacation so it will cure?
Damn wish she were not the one in yours
Wish you were infected with H1N1
And satisfied you belong to no one

Been changing everything
But it leads to nothing
Am still in grief am still in despair
And yet nothing is repaired
Insomnia marathon
Hell, this is no fun
Feels like tomorrow will be no sun
Feels like everything ends up barren

Dammit, Me hate you and you!
Cause when me hate you made me hate me!


p/s: Hate is too great a burden to bear. It injures the hater more than it injures the hated..pfttt...

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Run Mudd Run!

I got the opportunity to participate in MPSJ Run, fully sponsored by Mesiniaga. Thank you, Mesiniaga! We participated in the 'Corporate Run' catagory a.k.a fun run, 3KM only. Thank god tak masuk katagori lain, 3km pun dah semfutssss. Manage to upgrade my personal records - to run 3km non-stop, yayy Kudos, Mudd! Anyways, got one funny incident whereby my colleague didn't notice the 3km directions and ended up, he took the 10 KM route! Kesian, Kent. I had fun, all of us had fun!!


So called a Mesiniagan 'Glee' pose ;)


The Iron Ladies. Before Running, so fresh & steady!
See the sky, it was 6.50 am!

Apa yang penting..KERJASAMA! Ni kes tak dapat pin
so terpaksa mintak derma dari kawan2 lain ;)


Meet my Team Leader, Juanita and her sons :)

with her family members...


and her 2 months old Aditya Luke. He was asleep until at the finish line!


Indeed she's the exuberant Emma.


'A must' pose with Ayu. Ermm and Farah Hani..too?


Hot, Tough & Petite ;p


I have no idea they was so excited over what. We have not even started girls.
Guess, that's the spirit! You go girl!

This is what we call 2 in 1 pose - Running + World Cup Mood :)


A little bit of 'Gediks' pose..


not to forget, a silly pose......


Finally, we managed to gather all of Mesiniagan! Last group pose before ready to run!


Wait, wait...seriously, last one! Yup, we're done! Let's run!


This is my number - FYI ;p


Mesiniagan first two girls to arrive the finish line. Not bad, huhh ;)
Seriously, muke cover penat sehh..


We are still the Iron Ladies. After running, still standing! Thank God!
We've made it! And Aditya Luke still sleeping!!

p/s: Success isn't how far you got, but the distance you traveled from where you started.

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Unexpected Visitor

Walauwei, I feel like my blog is not being updated for ages! ;p Acu siap cakap my blog dah bersawang. Fine! I've been so busy for the past few weeks and now am taking the opportunity to update my blog. Yayy!! So much so of being busy, last Friday, I've received unexpected guest to my office! My beloved Aboh - Encik Md Hatta & his family! Jauh dari Ganu kite. ;p It was raining heavily until I had to sort of screaming while talking to him.Serious macam gaduh, tapi sebenarnyer berborak! Last-last I suggested better masuk kereta baru dia, Alza kaler putih gitu, plastik tak cabut lagi!, and borak dalam kereta dengan tenang. Ade la 7-8 kali tawaf kat parking Mesiniaga tu. Pak Guard pun naik heran. ;p My father stays in Kemaman, Terengganu with his 'new' family. The last time I visited him was somewhere last year. I think ;p.

Everybody would say that am exactly like my father, from the attributes to his attitudes to the body frame, features, skin color to his smile. But my laugh is wayyy much different than his. My father's accent is a bit different. Baik his Malay or English. Once, I told him that his English is so poyo! My cousin's name is Dalilah and we called her 'Dal'. But he pronounced her name as "Dell" Apakah..? I remembered back when I was in UiTM, my friends and I was in his car, Babe, you was in the car too, tak sure you ingat ke tak, memasing sibuk menyiku each other then started to pinch my elbow. Rupenyer nak suruh I talk to my father in English so that they can hear him reply back, just for the sake to hear his accent! Boleh tak??? ;p Huhuhu..

Anyways, am so glad that he came! Love you so muahh, Aboh. ;)

Auntie Azizah, Aboh& Jibrail. Oops, perut kena cover. ;p



Meet Mohd Jibrail Hakimi! Some said we do look alike. Yeke?


Me & my Aboh. Haa, yang ni confirm muka sama kan? ;)

P/s: Dengan banggenye I've wished Abah "Happy Father's Day," last Sunday!!! Father's Day is supposedly on 20th June, this coming Sunday!! Aiyo.. ;p

Sunday, June 6, 2010

On Silent Mode..


p/s: it's time...

Wednesday, June 2, 2010

Busy!

Wah, busy nya, nak on Gtalk pun tak sempat. Nak update blog pun tak sempat. Sekarang baru sempat. Busy, busy busy.....


p/s: This week busy tahap TENGGILINGG!!!!!! Tapi malam ni futsal tetap on! ;p